2020-2021 Class Schedule

We are offering all classes both in-studio and online!

Click here to register online. You can also register in-person at the studio – download the registration form. Open House will be held August 10-12, 2020 from 4-7 p.m. at Charleston Dance Center.

We’d love for your dancer to join us – call 843.406.7593 or email info@charlestondancecenter.com with questions or if you would like to try a class!

All classes with * will not perform in the Year End Performance and will not learn or rehearse choreography.

Download the Class Schedule By Age

STUDIO A

Monday  
3:30 – 4:15 Conditioning I/II*
4:15 – 5:15 Ballet I*
5:15 – 6:00 Tumbling I*
6:00 – 7:00 Ballet II
7:00 – 8:15 Ballet III/IV
8:15 – 9:00 Conditioning III/IV*

STUDIO B

Monday  
4:15 – 5:00 Hip Hop II
5:00 – 5:45 Contemporary II
6:00 – 6:45 Hip Hop I
6:45 – 7:30 Collective A*
7:30 – 8:15 Adult Hip Hop

STUDIO C

Monday  
3:30 – 4:00 Mini Mini Tumbling*
4:00 – 4:30 Mini Mini Hip Hop
4:30 – 5:00 Mini Mini Rehearsal*
5:15 – 6:00 Tiny Tot Class
6:15 – 7:00 Tap IV
7:00 – 8:00 Petite Co. Class*
Tuesday  
3:30 – 4:30 Ballet IV
4:30 – 5:30 Ballet III
5:30 – 6:30 Tumbling III*
6:30 – 7:30 Tumbling IV*
7:30 – 9:00 Jr./Sr. Co. Rehearsal*
Tuesday  
3:30 – 4:15 Hip Hop III
4:30 – 5:15 Hip Hop IV
5:30 – 6:15 Contemporary IV
6:30 – 7:15 Contemporary III
7:30 – 8:15 Collective A & B*
Tuesday  
3:30 – 4:00 Pre-Ballet
4:00 – 5:00 Pre-Jazz/Tap
5:15 – 6:00 Preschool I
6:00 – 6:30 Preschool Tumbling I*
6:30 – 7:30 Adult Jazz*
   
Wednesday  
4:15 – 5:15 Tumbling II*
5:15 – 6:15 Ballet II
6:15 – 7:15 Ballet I
7:15 – 8:45 Ballet III/IV
8:45 – 9:30 Jr./Sr. Co. Class*
Wednesday  
3:30 – 4:15 Tap II
4:45 – 5:30 Tap I
5:30 – 6:15 Contemporary I
6:15 – 7:15 Jazz IV
   
Wednesday  
3:45 – 4:45 Jazz I*
 5:30 – 6:15  Preschool II
 6:15 – 6:45  Preschool Tumbling II
 6:45 – 7:15  Tiny Tot Co. Rehearsal*
   
Thursday  
3:30 – 4:30 Mini Co. Class*
4:30 – 5:15 Mini/Petite Co. Rehearsal*
5:15 – 6:15 Ballet I/II*
6:15 – 7:15 Ballet III
7:15 – 8:30 Ballet IV
8:30 – 9:15 Jr./Sr. Co. Rehearsal*
Thursday  
4:30 – 5:15 Collective B*
5:15 – 6:15 Jazz III
6:15 -7:15 Jazz II
7:30 – 8:15 Tap III
   
Thursday  
4:00 – 4:30 Pre-Hip Hop
4:30 – 5:00 Pre-Tumbling*
5:15 – 6:00 Preschool III 
6:00 – 7:00 Mini Mini Jazz*/Tap
7:00 – 7:30 Mini Mini Ballet